LCGB Championship Show 12th November 2017 Judges Mr Paul D’Hooge(D) & Mr Bill Crawley (B)

BIS & Bitch CC   -  CH Condalf Candy Cane
Res BIS, BOS & Dog CC -  CH Engelben Fred in the Woods
Res Bitch CC – Vannroy Althena
Res Dog CC – CH Fin CH Lempileijonanan Itse Kateudenpoika
BPIS & Best Bitch Puppy  -  Lionscourt Heavenly Hana
Best Dog Puppy – Debbollinby Gingerbread Man
Best Veteran in Show – Rossnick Quest for a Star ShCM
Best Veteran Bitch  -  CH Jocolda Chie Mihara

Veteran Dog (7,1ab)
1st Rossnick Quest for a Star ShCM
2nd Vannroy Push the Button at Dacfolke
3rd CH Aceca Solid Gold Easy Action for Lowenhohole
4th Vannroy Rain Man for Bedeburn
5th Kwenobe Balfen Chaska

Minor Puppy Dog (6, 2ab)
1st Debbollinby Gingerbread Man
2nd Leohayes the Chosen One
3rd Debbollinby Just Kruzin’ into Kitarn
4th Lionscourt Hekili

Puppy Dog (7)
1st Brynarian Balilaika
2nd Brinarian Balimoray
3rd Rossnick Zoffany’s Star
4th Sanjay Stardust Lowe vom Bernburgerland (Imp Deu)
5th Brynarian Balli Hai

Junior Dog (4,1ab)
1st Millijors Smuggler with Condalf (Imp Swe)
2nd Alfross Kapakira Merkur
3rd Debbollinby Travelin’ Light

Yearling Dog (4)
1st Dacfolke Obie Odakota
2nd Vectiseleon Kaija Wolfrik
3rd Dacfolke Okhmhaka
4th Didleo St Germain Saule

Novice Dog (4, 1wd)
1st Condalf Gigil
2nd Carozza Sole Survivor
3rd Wylah Return Fire

Graduate Dog ( 4, 1wd)
1st Alfross Kapuko Suneclipse
2nd Lionscourt Galactica
3rd Euphrosin Bebiankh

Post Graduate Dog (6)
1st Lempileijojonan Tulin Voittamaan with Condalf
2nd Didleo Rhine Valley Mufasa
3rd Jantonely Pax Twizzle
4th Didleo St Germain Saule
5th Euphrosin Bakenranef

Limit Dog (11, 2ab)
1st Bavaruki Kurudi Kushtea at Starlake
2nd Simden Gros Bisous to Lowenhohle
3rd Dacfolke Vagabond
4th Simden Frostbite
5th Lionscourt Fortissimo Dejerri

Open Dog ((6)
1st CH Engelben Fred in the Woods
2nd CH Fin CH Lempileijonanan Itse Kateudenpoika
3rd Brynarian Katunga
4th CH Davenheath Forever Blue
5th Lionscourt Equinox

Veteran Bitch (4, 2ab)
1st CH Jocolda Chie Mihara
2nd Jantonely Darling Beatrice

Minor Puppy Bitch (5, 2ab)
1st Lionscourt Heavenly Hana
2nd Lionscourt Ho’ahana
3rd Debbollinby Caramel Kookie

Puppy Bitch (3)
1st Jantonely Spellbinder
2nd PS I Love You Nellie Bory Cysterskie
3rd Brynarian Ballikissangel

Junior Bitch (5)
1st Mystic Charm Ginger Heaven for Benellieson
2nd Leosrus Unforgettable
3rd Cleon Marry Puppins
4th Alfross Kapakira Kofel
5th Debbollinby Angel Dust

Yearling Bitch (4)
1st Quen Star Sagitta Isla Bonita Jamaica Sunrise (Imp Pol)
2nd Bavaruki Fisco Rolex
3rd Debbollinby Shining Light
4th Didleo Europa Star

Novice Bitch (1)
1st Oldholbans Story Teller
Graduate Bitch (2)
1st Rossnick Xpeialidicious
2nd Alfross Kapuko Lunaeclipse

Post Graduate Bitch (2, 1ab)
1st Didleo Chardonnay Star

Limit Bitch (8)
1st Vannroy Althena
2nd Condalf Graceful
3rd Lecoutts Kez’s Crazy Rainbow
4th Leodonna Eternity Bedeburn
5th Nagybobanya H’szeretet Elsa at Vinkasse (Imp Fr)

Open Bitch (4)
1st CH Condalf Candy Cane
2nd Engelben Inclination
3rd Oldholbans Storyteller
4th Simden Guardian Angel